Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Nazeef..Siap ko!!!!

A whole lot of thanks to NAZEEF for letting me do this fun yet loooooooooooong survey..sheez..penat aku wat..those who have been tagged..buat...jgn x buat. Naxeef..you just wait and see!!!!...

QA #1

1. What’s your ambition?
To become a soleh son, a good doctor, a good fren..and a good husband, and dad..insya allah


2. Who is more important to you? Girlfriends or friends?
Even if i had one, my family always comes first


3. How often do you think of committing suicide?
like neva???

4. Do you think you have enough confidence?
yup..a doctor needs to have confidence..that's what my teachers taught me..


5. How many babies do you want?
as much as possible..naah..kesian bini aku nanti..dia akan dianggap kilang membuat bayi plak kang..wawawa


6. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after the rain?
Yeah..coz i learnt it in the science class..wawawa


7. What is your goal for this year?
To be a better person than last year..


8. Do you believe in eternity love?
Only God deserves that kind of love..yup..i do


9. What’s is your favorite television series?
HEROES...HOUSE...KEKASIHKU SERU...so many things to watch..so little time i have..geez..


10. What are you really afraid of?
being alone..


11.What is your bad habits?
Being judgemental...well..first impression always counts ok??


12. Is there anything you wanna tell to the people who hates you?
sorry..i feel sorry for you..u just missed a chance to know someone good..haha


13. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
Friends are like my soul..without them im lost..


14. What does flying means to you?
terbang,...duh..xde dictionary ke?

15. What do you crave for the most currently?
A satisfaction in studying my course..meeting more awlsome frenz

16. Most unexpected gift you received so far and when?
Friendships which i cherish most in this world..

17. Describe the person who tagged you in 5 words:
Spiky little guy(little meh?) who has a heart as big as a mountain..hai naxeef..long time no see...

18. What have you done to yourself make yourself happy?
Sing..duh..everyone knows that..

19. What will you become in another 10 years to come?
Probably treating my patients, not married yet..if i did..i would probably have six kids by then..haha..i might want to further my studies in Cardology..hey...it's my dream ok?

20. What have you achieved in life lately to make it better?
I managed to pass into second year i guess..well..it's a step i need to do before pursuing with my dreams..

QA #2.
Rule 1 -People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any questions that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

Rule 2 -Tag 5 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tag by continuing this game by sending it to other people.

1. Do you have secrets?
i will not be a human if i dont have any..

2. Would you fall in love with a girl younger than you?
Naah..probably not..coz i always look at them as my sisters..that's a bad thing being a brother to 3 sisters..

3. Do you enjoy going to college?
Like yeah..who doesnt..it's a carefree life bebeh..

4. what will you do if you have million dolars?
i'll get married of coz..that i'll spend half of it to research which will benefit the human kind..

5. Will you fall in love with your friend?
Currently trying to get one..shhh

6. Which is more blessed, loving someone or being loved by someone?
Love is a very complicated thing..you cant force someone to love you..loving someone for me is far much better than being loved..though i have to admit..both are quite important in lives..

7. List 5 current favourite songs
Ku mahu - Siti Nurhaliza, Sesungguhnya - Ungu, Womanizer - Britney spears, No Air - Jordin Sparks, Sekian Lama - Siti Nurhaliza

8. If the person you secretly like is already attached, what would you do?
Like i said..loving someone is already enough..

9. Would you be the person that you are if you were to be reborn?
Three words..I LIKE MYSELF..

10. What do you want the most at the moment?
Balik umah..damn it..i'm stuck here..

11. What kind of person do you think the person that tagged you is?
A very cruel one coz i had to fnish up this long questions..

12. Would you rather be single and rich or married but poor?
No other option ah?

13. What is your favourite color?
Green..

14. Would you give all in for a relationship?
Why not??

15. If you fall in love with two persons simultaneously, which one would you choose?
Kawin je 2-2..kuota kan ada?? lol..

16. What are the top 5 bands that you listen to or love?
i rearely listen to bands..but here it is...Ungu, Sampson, Sheila On 7,MCR, Spider

17. Name 3 things you would like to do but would never be able to.
become a reporter, become a photographer, become a singer..waaaaa

18. 5 people I have tagged.
Dr Ira, Dr Fahza, Dr Ain Sabrina, Dr Ruby, and sweet li jia..wawawawa..buat..jgn x buat..penat tau aku buat.,..

2 comments:

  1. we, panjang gila kot survey ni! kau x siapkan lagi pun survey aku!!

    ReplyDelete

Maghi menyumpah kat sini

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...